25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers

25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers

25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers
 

1. Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

2. LR sfp module transceiver:Supports 25.78125Gb/s data rate

3. Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channel

4.25G  LR Optical Transceivers: Duplex LC receptacles

5. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

6. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

7. SFP28 module transceiver:Single 3.3V power supply

8. RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

We provides professional of  factory price 25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers sfp module transceiver manufacturing.Skills, responsibility, and teamwork are fundamental to our business.Looking forward to working with you.

 
Ordering Information  of this SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP25-0031SL10X(LR)

1310nm

25.78Gb/s

10KM

-5.0~3.5dBm

<-10.6dBm

DFB

PIN

YES

Image  of this SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers

 

 

Application  of this SFP28 LR Optical Transceivers

1. 25G Ethernet

2. Data center and Fiber channel


You might also like