XFP Optical Transceivers

XFP Optical Transceivers

XFP Optical Transceivers

Specifications

Product Features of this XFP Optical Transceivers

1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards

2. Support9.9 GB/s to 11.3 GB/s bit Rates

3. Compliant with XFP MSA

4. Duplex LC connector

5. Hot pluggable

6. 3.3V single Power supply

7. Built in Digital Diagnostic Functions

8. RoHS-6 compliant

Ordering Information  of this XFP Optical Transceivers
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KXFP10-0031SL00X

1310nm

10Gb/s

2KM

-6~-1dbm

<-15dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KXFP10-0031SL10X

1310nm

10Gb/s

10KM

-6~-1dbm

<-15dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KXFP10-0055SL40X

1550nm

10Gb/s

40KM

-1~4dbm

<-16dbm

EML

PIN

YES

KXFP10-0055SL80X

1550nm

10Gb/s

80KM

0~4dbm

<-24dbm

EML

APD

YES

 

Image  of this XFP Optical Transceivers

 

 

Application  of this XFP Optical Transceivers

1. 10-Gigabit Ethernet

2. 10G Fibre Channel

3. SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64

4. OTN OTU2e applications


You might also like