SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers

SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers

SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers
 

1. Class I laser product EN 60825-1-standards

2. Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps

3. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

4. Duplex LC connector

5.SFP optical transceiver module: Hot pluggable

6. 3.3V single Power supply

7. TTL singal detect indicator

8. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).

9. SFP DWDM Optical Transceivers:RoHS-6 Compliant
 
We have many years of experience of factory direct sale SFP DWDM Optical Transceivers ethernet optical transceiver module.Our team has a good professional quality and a strong sense of responsibility.
 
 
Ordering Information  of this SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers
 

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP10-D0XXSL40X

DWDM(note2)

10Gb/s

40KM

-3~+3dbm

<-16.4dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP10-D0XXSL80X

DWDM(note2)

10Gb/s

80KM

0~+4dbm

<-24dbm

EML

APD

YES

Notes:

D0xx refers to DWDM Wavelength channel as ITU-T specified, please contact Opticking to confirm the wavelength availability.

Image  of this SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceivers

 

 

 


You might also like