100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

1. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

2. 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

3. Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4. 4 channels transmitter

5. 4 channels PIN photo detector array

6. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

7. Support CDR bypass

8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

9. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

10. Single 3.3V power supply

11. RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information  of this 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF0A-0085MM01X(SR4)

850nm

100Gb/s

100M

-8.4~2.4dBm

<-5.2dBm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

 

Image  of this 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

 

 

Application  of this 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceivers

1. 100G Ethernet

2. InfiniBand DDR


You might also like