100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers

100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers

100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers

1. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

2. Customized PSM4 Optical Transceivers:4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

3. High quality PSM4 optical sfp connector supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4. 4 channels transmitter

5. 4 channels PIN photo detector array

6. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

7. Support CDR bypass

8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

9. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

10. Single 3.3V power supply

11. Original QSFP28 Optical Transceivers:RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information  of this 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF0A-0031SM00X(PSM4)

1310nm

100Gb/s

2KM

-4.3~4.5dBm

<-10.6dBm

DFB

PIN

YES

 

Image  of this QSFP28 PSM4 Qriginal 100G Optical Transceivers

 

 

Application  of this 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceivers

1. 100G Ethernet

2. InfiniBand DDR


You might also like