MPO MTP Trunk Cables

MPO MTP Trunk Cables

The OPTICKING MTP/MPO trunk cables are a kind of MPO cable assembly with two or more 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors on each end, typically used for inter building and intra building backbone cabling runs where cable distances are predictable.

Specifications

 
Description  of this MPO MTP Trunk Cables
 
The OPTICKING MTP/MPO trunk cables are a kind of MPO cable assembly with two or more 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors on each end, typically used for inter building and intra building backbone cabling runs where cable distances are predictable. The Opticking trunk cables are fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Opticking provides customized MTP/MPO trunk cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.
 
Parameter  of this MPO MTP Trunk Cables

※Hot selling fiber optic cable:Polarity available in Type-A, Type-B, Type-C, Type-R

※ Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss

※ Fiber count available in 24, 36, 48, ..., 144

※ MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female

※ Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

※ Fiber optic cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

※ Furcation Length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.

※ Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type

※ Overall cable length available in 1 to 999 meters

※ Customized dual shelf reel and pulling eye keep connectivity protected during payout

※ Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space

※ Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Image  of this MPO MTP Trunk Cables

 

Advantage of this MPO MTP Trunk Cables

Pre-wired bridge wiring between workstations
Optional 12~144 core multi-core trunk cable structure, the number of optical cable cores is increased by 12 cores
Optional G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 single mode fiber optic cable, multimode 62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, or high performance 10G multimode fiber optic cable
Customized wiring protection configuration with spool and cable ring
RoHS Compliant, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE

Application  of this MPO MTP Trunk Cables

※ Data Center Interconnect

※ Backbone Installations

※ Telecommunication Networks

※ Broadband/CATV Networks

※ LAN/WAN Premises


You might also like