40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this 40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC
 

1. Hot pluggable

2. Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ (SFF-8436)

3. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

4. Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 multimode Fiber(MMF)

5. 3.3V power supply voltage

40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC
 
 
Ordering Information  of this 40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

Multi-rate

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF41-0085MAXXX

850nm

4x10Gb/s

XX

AOC

Y

VCSEL

PIN

YES

Image  of this 40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC

 

 

Application  of this 40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC

1. Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

2. 40 Gigabit Ethernet

3. Fiber Channel applications

4. High-performance computing clusters

5. Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

40G QSFP+ to 4×10G SFP+ AOC


You might also like