40G QSFP+  AOC Optical Transceivers

40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers

40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers
 

1. Hot pluggable

2. Full duplex x4 channel 850nm parallel qsfp28 active optical cable

3. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

4. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

5. 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

6. 4 channels 850nm PD array

7. Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 multimode Fiber(MMF)

8. 4 Low power consumption <1.5W

9. 3.3V power supply voltage

10. Qsfp28 active optical cable:RoHS-6 compliant

Our cheap 40G active optical cable is sold to all continents and dozens of countries around the world.Business is only the first step. I hope we can build a relationship of mutual trust and long-term cooperation with our customers.Please inquire about Wholesale cheap 40G QSFP AOC qsfp28 active optical cable Optical Transceivers online sale and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

 
Ordering Information  of this 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers
 

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

ICC

Bit Error Rate(<10^-5)

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF40-0085MAXXX

850nm

40Gb/s

XX

AOC

480mA

<-5.4dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

Notes:

Distance xx means:transmission distance of fiber

Image  of this 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers

 

 

Application  of this 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers

1. Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

2. 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

40G QSFP+ AOC Optical Transceivers


You might also like