100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC

100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC

100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC Optical Transceivers

Specifications

 
Product Features of this 100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC
 

1. Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

2. 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

3. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

4. QSFP28 power dissipation: < 2.5W

5. SFP28 power dissipation: < 1W

6. Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF

7. QSFP28/SFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors

8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

9. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

10. Single 3.3V power supply

100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC
 
 
Ordering Information  of this 100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC
 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

Multi-rate

LD

PD

DDM

KQSFA1-0085MAXXX

850nm

4x25Gb/s

XX

AOC

Y

VCSEL

PIN

YES

Image  of this 100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC

 

Application  of this 100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC

1. High performance computing interconnect

100G QSFP to 4×25G SFP28 AOC


You might also like